Other Printed Material: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters...
==== Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters... ====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+
!
!image
!Year
!Description
!Dimensions
|-
|-
|
|
Line 15: Line 9:
Claremont
Claremont
|
|
|-
!
!image
!Year
!Description
!Dimensions
|-
|-
|
|
Line 230: Line 230:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|DVR-2021-24
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 14.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 14.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|
|
Defect Tags
Chief Mechanical Engineer
For Inspection
Launceston
(Date of Failure)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|DVR-2021-23
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 15.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 15.jpg|frameless]]
|1972
|1972
Line 244: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|DVR-2021-23
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 16.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 16.jpg|frameless]]
|1972
|1972
Line 306: Line 319:
==== ON TRACK ====
==== ON TRACK ====
1990 to 1999
1990 to 1999
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|
|
|[[File:Vol 2 1990 On Trackm.jpg|frameless|421x421px]]
|[[File:Vol 2 1990 On Trackm.jpg|frameless|421x421px]]

Latest revision as of 03:51, 16 October 2021

Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters...

1991 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

image Year Description Dimensions
1992 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1992 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1995 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1994 Nov 27th

1995 Jan 8th

1995 Jan 26th

1995 March 5th

1995 April 16th

1995 May 14th

A4
1994 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1994 Nov 27th

1995 Jan 8th

1995 Jan 26th

1995 March 5th

1995 April 16th

1995 May 14th

1991 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1974
1999
1999
2005
2005
1998
1999
2001
2001
c.1960
c.1960
2003
2004
2003
1954 Newspaper Advertisement

The "Tasman Limited"

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

from April 6

1974 Newspaper Advertisement

Christmas- New Year Summer Holidays

Sunday Excursion to National Park

January 13 and 27th

February 10th


New Norfolk Regatta

Boxing Day (Dec 26th)


Bushy Park Sports

Jan 1st

Promotion for

Tasman Limited

DVR-2021-24


Defect Tags


Chief Mechanical Engineer

For Inspection

Launceston


(Date of Failure)

DVR-2021-23 1972 Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk

Suburban Railway Timetable

DVR-2021-23 1972 Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk

Suburban Railway Timetable

1996 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1995 Sept 3rd

1995 Oct 1st

1995 November 5th

1995 December 3rd

1996 January 7th

1996 February 4th

1996 March 3rd

A4
1996 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1995 Sept 3rd

1995 Oct 1st

1995 November 5th

1995 December 3rd

1996 January 7th

1996 February 4th

1996 March 3rd

A4

ON TRACK

1990 to 1999

DERWENT VALLEY RAILWAY MONTHLY NOTICE

1999-2006

[missing]
[missing] [missing] [missing]
[missing] [missing]