Other Printed Material: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters...
==== Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters... ====
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+
!
!image
!Year
!
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 1.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 1.jpg|frameless]]
|1991
|1991
|DVRPS Ticket
Claremont
|
|
|-
!
!image
!Year
!Description
!Dimensions
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 2.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 2.jpg|frameless]]
|1992
|1992
|DVRPS Ticket
Claremont
|
|
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 27:
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 3.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 3.jpg|frameless]]
|1992
|1992
|DVRPS Ticket
Claremont
|
|
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 35:
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 4.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 4.jpg|frameless]]
|1995
|1995
|
|'''Promotion for DVR'''
 
New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena
 
1994 Nov 27th
 
1995 Jan 8th
 
1995 Jan 26th
 
1995 March 5th
 
1995 April 16th
 
1995 May 14th
|A4
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 5.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets 5.jpg|frameless]]
|1994
|1994
|'''Promotion for DVR'''
New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena
1994 Nov 27th
1995 Jan 8th
1995 Jan 26th
1995 March 5th
1995 April 16th
1995 May 14th
|
|
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 75:
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:DVRPS Tickets.jpg|frameless]]
|1991
|1991
|DVRPS Ticket
Claremont
|
|
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 83:
|[[File:210529 National parks rail trip flyer 405h x260w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 National parks rail trip flyer 405h x260w.jpg|frameless]]
|1974
|1974
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 89:
|[[File:210529 Super Summer Savings 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Super Summer Savings 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|1999
|1999
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 95:
|[[File:210529 Super Summer Savings 1 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Super Summer Savings 1 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|1999
|1999
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:210529 Pioneer peg bag 98h x215w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Pioneer peg bag 98h x215w.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 60: Line 107:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 1 296h x210w.jpg|frameless|alt=|428x428px]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 1 296h x210w.jpg|frameless|alt=|428x428px]]
|2005
|2005
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 113:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 2 296h x210w.jpg|frameless|alt=|428x428px]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 2 296h x210w.jpg|frameless|alt=|428x428px]]
|2005
|2005
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 119:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 3 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 3 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|1998
|1998
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 125:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 4 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 4 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|1999
|1999
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 131:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 5 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 5 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|2001
|2001
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 137:
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 7 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Misc DVR booklet in desk 7 210h x296w.jpg|frameless]]
|2001
|2001
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 143:
|[[File:210529 Tasman Limited Brochure side 2 243h x305w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Tasman Limited Brochure side 2 243h x305w.jpg|frameless]]
|c.1960
|c.1960
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 149:
|[[File:210529 Tasman Limited Brochure side 1 243h x305w.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210529 Tasman Limited Brochure side 1 243h x305w.jpg|frameless]]
|c.1960
|c.1960
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 155:
|[[File:210605 DVR 10 days copy.jpg|frameless|418x418px|alt=]]
|[[File:210605 DVR 10 days copy.jpg|frameless|418x418px|alt=]]
|2003
|2003
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 161:
|[[File:210605 DVR 2004 Jan-March.jpg|frameless|420x420px|alt=]]
|[[File:210605 DVR 2004 Jan-March.jpg|frameless|420x420px|alt=]]
|2004
|2004
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:210605 DVR Survey.jpg|frameless|429x429px|alt=]]
|[[File:210605 DVR Survey.jpg|frameless|429x429px|alt=]]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 115: Line 173:
|[[File:210605 DVR buffet menu.jpg|frameless|424x424px|alt=]]
|[[File:210605 DVR buffet menu.jpg|frameless|424x424px|alt=]]
|2003
|2003
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:210605 DVR outings.jpg|frameless|415x415px]]
|[[File:210605 DVR outings.jpg|frameless|415x415px]]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 124: Line 184:
|
|
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 11.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 11.jpg|frameless]]
|
|1954
|Newspaper Advertisement
 
'''The "Tasman Limited"'''
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
 
from April 6
 
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 12.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 12.jpg|frameless]]
|
|1974
|Newspaper Advertisement
 
'''Christmas- New Year Summer Holidays'''
 
Sunday Excursion to National Park
 
January 13 and 27th
 
February 10th
 
 
 
New Norfolk Regatta
 
Boxing Day (Dec 26th)
 
 
 
Bushy Park Sports
 
Jan 1st
 
|
|
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 225:
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 13.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 13.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|Promotion for
'''Tasman Limited'''
|
|
|-
|-
|DVR-2021-24
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 14.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 14.jpg|frameless]]
 
 
Defect Tags
 
 
Chief Mechanical Engineer
 
For Inspection
 
Launceston
 
 
(Date of Failure)
|
|
|-
|DVR-2021-23
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 15.jpg|frameless]]
|1972
|Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk
Suburban Railway Timetable
|
|
|-
|-
|DVR-2021-23
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 16.jpg|frameless]]
|1972
|Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk
Suburban Railway Timetable
|
|
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 15.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|
|
|[[File:210619 DVR poster 1996 1.jpg|frameless]]
|1996
|'''Promotion for DVR'''
New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena
1995 Sept 3rd
1995 Oct 1st
1995 November 5th
1995 December 3rd
1996 January 7th
1996 February 4th
1996 March 3rd
|A4
|-
|
|
|[[File:210619 DVR poster 1996.jpg|frameless]]
|1996
|'''Promotion for DVR'''
New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena
1995 Sept 3rd
1995 Oct 1st
1995 November 5th
1995 December 3rd
1996 January 7th
1996 February 4th
1996 March 3rd
|A4
|-
|-
|
|
|[[File:210614 DVr from dennis 16.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|
|
|
|}
==== ON TRACK ====
1990 to 1999
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|
|[[File:Vol 2 1990 On Trackm.jpg|frameless|421x421px]]
|[[File:Vol 3 1991 (1990) On Track 1.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Vol 4 1991 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 5 1991 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 6 1991 On Track 2.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|[[File:210619 DVR poster 1996 1.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|[[File:Vol 7 1992 On Track 3.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 8 1992 On Track 4.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 9 1992 On Track 9.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|-
|[[File:Vol 10 1992 On Track 5.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 11 1993 On Track 8.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 12 1993 On Track 6.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Vol 13 1993 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 14 1993 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 15 1994 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|[[File:210619 DVR poster 1996.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|[[File:Vol 16 1994 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 17 1995 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 17 1996 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|-
|[[File:Vol 19 1997 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 20 1997 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Vol 21 1999 On Track.jpg|frameless]]
|
|
|}
==== DERWENT VALLEY RAILWAY MONTHLY NOTICE ====
1999-2006
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
|[[File:Monthly Notice1-5.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice1-5 3.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice1-5 5 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice1-5 7.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice1-5 9 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Monthly Notice 6-12 2.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice 6-12 4.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice 6-12 6.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Monthly Notice No 11.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:12 Monthly Notice 6-12 6.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:16 Monthly Notice 13-19 8 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:Monthly Notice 13-19 6 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:18 Monthly Notice 13-19 10 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:19 Monthly Notice 13-19 12 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:20 Monthly Notice 20-25 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:Monthly Notice 20-25 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:22 Monthly Notice 20-25 3.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:23 Monthly Notice 20-25 7 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:24 Monthly Notice 20-25 11.jpg|thumb|300x300px]]
|[[File:25 Monthly Notice 20-25 15 copy.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:DVRPS Monthly Notice no. 26.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:27.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:28.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:29.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:30.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:31.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:32.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:33.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:34.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:35.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:36.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:37.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:38.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:39.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:40.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:41.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:42.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:43.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:44.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:45.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:46.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:47.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:48.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:49.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:50.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:51.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:52.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:53.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:MN 54.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:MN 55.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:56.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:MN 57.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[missing]
|[[File:59.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:60.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|-
|[[File:61.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:62.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[missing]
|[missing]
|[missing]
|-
|[missing]
|[missing]
|[[File:68.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:69.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|[[File:70.jpg|frameless|300x300px]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:51, 16 October 2021

Tickets, Flyers, Menus, Posters...

1991 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

image Year Description Dimensions
1992 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1992 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1995 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1994 Nov 27th

1995 Jan 8th

1995 Jan 26th

1995 March 5th

1995 April 16th

1995 May 14th

A4
1994 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1994 Nov 27th

1995 Jan 8th

1995 Jan 26th

1995 March 5th

1995 April 16th

1995 May 14th

1991 DVRPS Ticket

Claremont

1974
1999
1999
2005
2005
1998
1999
2001
2001
c.1960
c.1960
2003
2004
2003
1954 Newspaper Advertisement

The "Tasman Limited"

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

from April 6

1974 Newspaper Advertisement

Christmas- New Year Summer Holidays

Sunday Excursion to National Park

January 13 and 27th

February 10th


New Norfolk Regatta

Boxing Day (Dec 26th)


Bushy Park Sports

Jan 1st

Promotion for

Tasman Limited

DVR-2021-24


Defect Tags


Chief Mechanical Engineer

For Inspection

Launceston


(Date of Failure)

DVR-2021-23 1972 Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk

Suburban Railway Timetable

DVR-2021-23 1972 Hobart-Brighton -New Norfolk

Suburban Railway Timetable

1996 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1995 Sept 3rd

1995 Oct 1st

1995 November 5th

1995 December 3rd

1996 January 7th

1996 February 4th

1996 March 3rd

A4
1996 Promotion for DVR

New Norfolk to National Park and Maydena

1995 Sept 3rd

1995 Oct 1st

1995 November 5th

1995 December 3rd

1996 January 7th

1996 February 4th

1996 March 3rd

A4

ON TRACK

1990 to 1999

DERWENT VALLEY RAILWAY MONTHLY NOTICE

1999-2006

[missing]
[missing] [missing] [missing]
[missing] [missing]