Station: Fitzgerald: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Maydena | |Maydena | ||
|[[File:Fitzgerald to Maydena.jpg|frameless|164x164px]] | |[[File:Fitzgerald to Maydena.jpg|frameless|164x164px]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Railway Staff === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|30.08.1932 | |||
|to | |||
|25.10.1932 | |||
|Eric Bernard Fox | |||
|Stationmaster | |||
|Staff Record | |||
|- | |||
|14.03.1935 | |||
|to | |||
|23.01.1936 | |||
|Eric Aloysius Jones | |||
|Porter | |||
|Staff Record | |||
|- | |||
|05.08.1936 | |||
|to | |||
|05.11.1936 | |||
|Cecil Bissell | |||
|Porter | |||
|Staff Record | |||
|- | |||
|27.05.1937 | |||
|to | |||
|13.03.1938 | |||
|Eric Edward Brill | |||
|Porter | |||
|Staff Record | |||
|- | |||
|26.10.1942 | |||
|to | |||
|12.11.1942 | |||
|[[Victor George Salter|<u>Victor George Salter</u>]] | |||
|Stationmaster Grade V | |||
|Staff Record | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:23, 22 September 2024
Staff Tickets
| Up | to | Maydena |
Railway Staff
| 30.08.1932 | to | 25.10.1932 | Eric Bernard Fox | Stationmaster | Staff Record |
| 14.03.1935 | to | 23.01.1936 | Eric Aloysius Jones | Porter | Staff Record |
| 05.08.1936 | to | 05.11.1936 | Cecil Bissell | Porter | Staff Record |
| 27.05.1937 | to | 13.03.1938 | Eric Edward Brill | Porter | Staff Record |
| 26.10.1942 | to | 12.11.1942 | Victor George Salter | Stationmaster Grade V | Staff Record |