HAYES: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with " === Photos[edit | edit source] === {| class="wikitable" |frameless |Flood in 1940s |Hayes Station |Photo courtesy of Jill Appl..."
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|[[File:Hayes Station 1940s flood IMG-0657.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Hayes Station 1940s flood IMG-0657.jpg|frameless]]
|Flood in 1940s
|1946
|Hayes Station
|Hayes Station -Flood in 1940s
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|-
|-
|[[File:Hayes 1960 Flood IMG-0659.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Hayes 1960 Flood IMG-0659.jpg|frameless]]
|Flood in 1960
|1960
|Hayes Station
|Hayes Station - Flood in April 1960
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|-
|-
|[[File:Hayes After 1960s Flood? not sure - could be later IMG-0656.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Hayes After 1960s Flood? not sure - could be later IMG-0656.jpg|frameless]]
|After flood of 1960
|1960
|Hayes Station
|Hayes Station - Station Building after floods of April 1960
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|-
|-
|
|[[File:DVR top cupboard - 19.jpg|frameless]]
|
|1968
|
|Hayes Siding and HEC Cement Store shed
|
|Tas Archives
|-
|-
|[[File:Hayes - Jim Terry (Jill's Father) 1997 IMG-0658.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Hayes - Jim Terry (Jill's Father) 1997 IMG-0658.jpg|frameless]]
|Hayes Platform in 1997
|1997
|Hayes Station
|Jim Terry on Hayes Siding September1997
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|-
|-
|[[File:Hayes 2003 IMG-0660.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Hayes 2003 IMG-0660.jpg|frameless]]
|Aerial view of Hayes
|2003
|Hayes Station
|Hayes Siding
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
|-
|[[File:DVR top cupboard - 19.jpg|frameless]]
|1968
|Hayes Station
|Tas Archives
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:45, 6 February 2023

Photos[edit | edit source]

1946 Hayes Station -Flood in 1940s Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
1960 Hayes Station - Flood in April 1960 Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
1960 Hayes Station - Station Building after floods of April 1960 Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
1968 Hayes Siding and HEC Cement Store shed Tas Archives
1997 Jim Terry on Hayes Siding September1997 Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard
2003 Hayes Siding Photo courtesy of Jill Appleyard