Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[File:598902_567358806664337_489070236_n(1)_Original.jpg|alt=|frameless]] | |[[File:598902_567358806664337_489070236_n(1)_Original.jpg|alt=|frameless]] | ||
|New Norfolk | |New Norfolk | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
[8-11-'68] | |||
|QVMAG? | |QVMAG? | ||
|18.3 | |18.3 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|[[File:P2121-1-3P03.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:P2121-1-3P03.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|Maydena | |Maydena | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
[8-11-'68] | |||
|QVMAG? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P2121-1-3P04.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|Maydena | |||
|1968 | |||
[8-11-'68] | |||
|QVMAG? | |QVMAG? | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
|2020? | |2020? | ||
| | | | ||
| | |18.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:2018 yard overview IMG 7839.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:2018 yard overview IMG 7839.jpg|frameless]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 92: | ||
|2018? | |2018? | ||
| | | | ||
| | |18.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 5 April 2021
New Norfolk to National Park
| Distance from Hobart (miles) | Name | other names | First Opened | Stationmasters | produce |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Norfolk | |||||
| ValleyField | |||||
| Hayes | |||||
| Plenty |
| Photograph | Location | Date | Source | KPD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Norfolk | 1968
[8-11-'68] |
QVMAG? | 18.3 | |
| Maydena | 1968
[8-11-'68] |
QVMAG? | ||
| Maydena | 1968
[8-11-'68] |
QVMAG? | ||
| New Norfolk | 2020? | 18.3 | ||
| New Norfolk | 2018? | 18.3 | ||