Main Page: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 61: Line 61:
|[[File:598902_567358806664337_489070236_n(1)_Original.jpg|alt=|frameless]]
|[[File:598902_567358806664337_489070236_n(1)_Original.jpg|alt=|frameless]]
|New Norfolk
|New Norfolk
|1968
|1968  
 
[8-11-'68]
|QVMAG?
|QVMAG?
|18.3
|18.3
Line 67: Line 69:
|[[File:P2121-1-3P03.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:P2121-1-3P03.jpg|frameless]]
|Maydena
|Maydena
|1968
|1968  
 
[8-11-'68]
|QVMAG?
|
|-
|[[File:P2121-1-3P04.jpg|frameless]]
|Maydena
|1968
[8-11-'68]
|QVMAG?
|QVMAG?
|
|
Line 75: Line 86:
|2020?
|2020?
|
|
|
|18.3
|-
|-
|[[File:2018 yard overview IMG 7839.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:2018 yard overview IMG 7839.jpg|frameless]]
Line 81: Line 92:
|2018?
|2018?
|
|
|
|18.3
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 02:59, 5 April 2021

  1. Category:Locomotive
  2. Category:Carriage
  3. Category:Wagon
New Norfolk to National Park
Distance from Hobart (miles) Name other names First Opened Stationmasters produce
New Norfolk
ValleyField
Hayes
Plenty
Photograph Location Date Source KPD
New Norfolk 1968

[8-11-'68]

QVMAG? 18.3
Maydena 1968

[8-11-'68]

QVMAG?
Maydena 1968

[8-11-'68]

QVMAG?
New Norfolk 2020? 18.3
New Norfolk 2018? 18.3