Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
=== [[Stations|Stations and Stops of the Derwent Valley Line]] === | === [[Stations|Stations and Stops of the Derwent Valley Line]] === | ||
===== New Norfolk to | ===== New Norfolk to Maydena ===== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!KPD | !KPD | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''NEW NORFOLK''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|ValleyField | |ValleyField | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lawitta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mayfair | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''PLENTY''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Ivanhoe | |[Ivanhoe] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''MACQUARIE PLAINS''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Coniston | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Glenora | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Karanja Junction | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Robinson's Crossings | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rumley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'''WESTERWAY''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Belcher's Siding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Crooke's Siding | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''NATIONAL PARK''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Kemp's Siding | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Burnley's Siding | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Newbury | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Arcadian Home | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sharp's Siding | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Stephen's Bridge | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tyenna | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''FITZGERALD''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Maydena | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 7 April 2021
New Norfolk to Maydena
| KPD | Name | other names | First Opened | Stationmasters | produce |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW NORFOLK | |||||
| ValleyField | |||||
| Lawitta | |||||
| Mayfair | |||||
| Hayes | |||||
| PLENTY | |||||
| [Ivanhoe] | |||||
| Yates | |||||
| MACQUARIE PLAINS | |||||
| Coniston | |||||
| Glenora | |||||
| Karanja Junction | |||||
| Robinson's Crossings | |||||
| Rumley | |||||
| WESTERWAY | |||||
| Belcher's Siding | |||||
| Crooke's Siding | |||||
| NATIONAL PARK | |||||
| Kemp's Siding | |||||
| Burnley's Siding | |||||
| Newbury | |||||
| Arcadian Home | |||||
| Sharp's Siding | |||||
| Stephen's Bridge | |||||
| Tyenna | |||||
| FITZGERALD | |||||
| Maydena |