Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !image | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Year Date | !Year Date | ||
| Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |photograph | ||
from satellite | |||
|[[File:Aerial fom listmaps Screen Shot 2020-11-18 at 10.36.52 pm.png|frameless|link=https://wiki.dvr.org.au/wiki/File:Aerial_fom_listmaps_Screen_Shot_2020-11-18_at_10.36.52_pm.png]] | |[[File:Aerial fom listmaps Screen Shot 2020-11-18 at 10.36.52 pm.png|frameless|link=https://wiki.dvr.org.au/wiki/File:Aerial_fom_listmaps_Screen_Shot_2020-11-18_at_10.36.52_pm.png]] | ||
|New Norfolk | |New Norfolk | ||
| Line 586: | Line 588: | ||
| | | | ||
|18.3 | |18.3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Aerial of goods shed from dvr members group facebook.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:DVR map Screen Shot 2020-02-18 at 3.50.43 pm.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-7 09.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|1930s? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 29.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|1930s? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pioneer Siding, New Norfolk | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 30.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|1930s? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Valleyfield, Mayfair and Hayes. | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 31.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|1930s? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yates and Plenty | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 32.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Macquarie Plains | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 33.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coniston | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 34.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Glenora, Meadowbanks, Rumney | |||
|[[File:P2377-1-10 35.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==='''[[Other Printed Material]]'''=== | ==='''[[Other Printed Material]]'''=== | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 23 April 2021
| Batch | No. | Front | Back | From | To | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Burnie | Launceston | |||
| 2 | Devonport | Launceston | Return | |||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 7 | ||||||
| 8 | ||||||
| 9 | ||||||
| 10 | ||||||
| 11 | ||||||
| 12 | ||||||
| 13 | ||||||
| 14 | ||||||
| 15 | ||||||
| 16 | ||||||
| 17 | ||||||
| 18 | ||||||
| 19 | ||||||
| 20 | ||||||
| 21 | ||||||
| 22 | ||||||
| 23 | ||||||
| 24 | ||||||
| 25 | ||||||
| 26 |