Station: New Norfolk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:598902 567358806664337 489070236 n(1) Original.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:598902 567358806664337 489070236 n(1) Original.jpg|frameless]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DVR green station Screen Shot 2019-11-21 at 2.18.45 pm.png|frameless]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:37, 25 May 2021
General Description
sdfsdfsdf
Stationmasters
| 1887 | to | at least 1888 | H.E.Darby | |
| 1902 | to | at least 1912 | Mr. John Gillett | In obituary 1932 states he was stationmaster at New Norfolk for 15 years |
| 1918 | to | 1925 | William John Rennie | |
| 1926 | to | 1928 | E. Baker | |
| 1929 | P.J.Cowie | |||
| 1930 | to | at least 1936 | Vere J. Fitzpatrick | |
| 1942 | to | at least 1944 | Mr. R. Hill | |
| 1946 | to | 1962 | Wilfred Roy Hall | |
| 1962 | Meech | Relieving Stationmaster | ||
| Athol Davey | last Station Master at New Norfolk |
Porters
| 1945 | to | Gordon Ashlin | Mercury Shed Destroyed by Fire p.6 | |
| to | 1975 | Gordon Henderson Bartels | ||
| 1970s | Barry Salter |