DVR Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Author | !Author | ||
!year | !year | ||
!photo | !photo | ||
!donated by | !donated by | ||
!Relevant to Tasmanian Railways | !Relevant to Tasmanian Railways | ||
!DVR Collection or to new home | !DVR Collection or to new home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 82: | ||
|Leslie Chandler | |Leslie Chandler | ||
|hmm? | |hmm? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Modern Railway Working 1 | |||
|John Macaulay | |||
|1912 | |||
|[[File:06501B43-FA1C-45C2-89E4-D3F1A132C754.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|Leslie Chandler | |||
|An old set of books originally a set of 8 but we are missing No.6. If you have the full 8 then some advertise as worth $300+ | |||
Volume 2 from memory covers Australian Railways. | |||
|DVR | |||
|- | |||
|Modern Railway Working 2 | |||
|John Macaulay | |||
|1912 | |||
|[[File:4B60C0F7-7FDC-4ED0-AE32-4ACBD9FCDA4D.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|Leslie Chandler | |||
|See note Vol.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|General Appendix of the Book of Rules and Regulations... | |General Appendix of the Book of Rules and Regulations... | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||









