Locomotives: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 50: Line 50:
|Bo-Bo
|Bo-Bo
|TGR
|TGR
|
|-
|
|
|
|••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 76: Line 85:
|1954/55
|1954/55
|Drewry/ Vulcan
|Drewry/ Vulcan
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 113:
|EBR No.21
|EBR No.21
|1953/54
|1953/54
|North British Locomotive Company. (NBL)
|North British Locomotive  
Company. (NBL)
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
|
|
|
|
Line 144: Line 172:
|Robert Stephenson and Hawthorns
|Robert Stephenson and Hawthorns
|Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
|Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:21, 8 June 2021

Diesel Electric

Number Year Built Builder Where Built Type Ex. Note
Y2 1961 TGR and English Electric Launceston Railway Workshops, Tasmania Bo-Bo TGR
X10 1951 English Electric

(formerly Vulcan Foundry)

Lancashire, England Bo-Bo TGR
X18 1952 English Electric

(formerly Vulcan Foundry)

Lancashire, England Bo-Bo TGR
X30 1952 English Electric

(formerly Vulcan Foundry)

Lancashire, England Bo-Bo TGR
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Diesel Mechanical

Number Year Built Builder Where Built Type Ex. Note
U5 1960 Rebuilt by TGR
V7 1954/55 Drewry/ Vulcan
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Diesel Hydraulic

Number Year Built Builder Where Built Type Ex. Note
EBR No.21 1953/54 North British Locomotive

Company. (NBL)

••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Steam

Number Year Built Builder Where Built
H2 1951 Vulcan Foundry Lancashire, England
H5 1951 Vulcan Foundry Lancashire, England
M1 1951 Robert Stephenson and Hawthorns Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
MA1 1951 Robert Stephenson and Hawthorns Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••