Station: Plenty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|1899? | |1899? | ||
|Mr. Thomas Skeels | |Mr. Thomas Skeels | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1899 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Walter Ernest Bessell | |||
|Porter in Charge (also Postmaster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1918 | |1918 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
|W.H. Mitchell | |W.H. Mitchell | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 26: | ||
|1926 | |1926 | ||
|[[Person: Mr. Thomas William Bevan|Mr. Thomas William Bevan]] | |[[Person: Mr. Thomas William Bevan|Mr. Thomas William Bevan]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1927 | |1927 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 32: | ||
|1930 | |1930 | ||
|Mr. W. Eales | |Mr. W. Eales | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1931 | |1931 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jno. Ware | |Jno. Ware | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1931 | |1931 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 44: | ||
|1931 | |1931 | ||
|Rex Cubitt (relieving Stationmaster) | |Rex Cubitt (relieving Stationmaster) | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 4 September 2021
Station for the surrounding farms and The Salmon Ponds.
Station Masters
| 1893 | to | 1899? | Mr. Thomas Skeels | |
| 1899 | Walter Ernest Bessell | Porter in Charge (also Postmaster) | ||
| 1918 | W.H. Mitchell | |||
| to | 1926 | Mr. Thomas William Bevan | ||
| 1927 | to | 1930 | Mr. W. Eales | |
| 1931 | Jno. Ware | |||
| 1931 | to | 1931 | Rex Cubitt (relieving Stationmaster) |
Photos
| Porter's Cottage | Plenty | ||
| Station Building | |||