Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!produce | !produce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18.3 | ||
|'''NEW NORFOLK''' | |'''NEW NORFOLK''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19.4 | ||
|ValleyField | |ValleyField | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21.2 | ||
|Lawitta | |Lawitta | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22.5 | ||
|Mayfair | |Mayfair | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23.8 | ||
|Hayes | |Hayes | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29.0 | ||
|'''PLENTY''' | |'''PLENTY''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33.8 | ||
|Yates | |Yates | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35.9 | ||
|'''MACQUARIE PLAINS''' | |'''MACQUARIE PLAINS''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39.2 | ||
|Coniston | |Coniston | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40.9 | ||
|Glenora | |Glenora | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42.6 | ||
|Karanja Junction | |Karanja Junction | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45.0 | ||
|Robinson's Crossings | |Robinson's Crossings | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46.0 | ||
|Rumley | |Rumley | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47.0 | |||
|Risby's Siding | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|48.6 | |||
|'''WESTERWAY''' | |'''WESTERWAY''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53.1 | ||
|Belcher's Siding | |Belcher's Siding | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55.2 | ||
|'''NATIONAL PARK''' | |'''NATIONAL PARK''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55.8 | ||
|Kemp's Siding | |Kemp's Siding | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57.0 | ||
|Burnley's Siding | |Burnley's Siding | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58.3 | ||
|Newbury | |Newbury | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59.1 | ||
|Arcadian Home | |Arcadian Home | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59.7 | ||
|Sharp's Siding | |Sharp's Siding | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60.1 | ||
|Stephen's Bridge | |Stephen's Bridge | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 7 April 2021
New Norfolk to Maydena
| KPD | Name | other names | First Opened | Stationmasters | produce |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.3 | NEW NORFOLK | ||||
| 19.4 | ValleyField | ||||
| 21.2 | Lawitta | ||||
| 22.5 | Mayfair | ||||
| 23.8 | Hayes | ||||
| 29.0 | PLENTY | ||||
| [Ivanhoe] | |||||
| 33.8 | Yates | ||||
| 35.9 | MACQUARIE PLAINS | ||||
| 39.2 | Coniston | ||||
| 40.9 | Glenora | ||||
| 42.6 | Karanja Junction | ||||
| 45.0 | Robinson's Crossings | ||||
| 46.0 | Rumley | ||||
| 47.0 | Risby's Siding | ||||
| 48.6 | WESTERWAY | ||||
| 53.1 | Belcher's Siding | ||||
| Crooke's Siding | |||||
| 55.2 | NATIONAL PARK | ||||
| 55.8 | Kemp's Siding | ||||
| 57.0 | Burnley's Siding | ||||
| 58.3 | Newbury | ||||
| 59.1 | Arcadian Home | ||||
| 59.7 | Sharp's Siding | ||||
| 60.1 | Stephen's Bridge | ||||
| Tyenna | |||||
| FITZGERALD | |||||
| Maydena |