H2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet | |[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 5 H2 No.3 Bridge photo C Court.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-11a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-20c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 1 H2 1989 Maydena photo Tony Coen.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 1 H2 1989 Maydena photo Tony Coen.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-26b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-31a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H2 TED - 1-37b.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-32c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-36a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 8 H2 approaching National Park photo R Ziersch.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 8 H2 approaching National Park photo R Ziersch.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-10b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-36b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 5 H2 Coniston Bank photo Tony Coen.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 5 H2 Coniston Bank photo Tony Coen.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-6a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-36c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-5b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-21c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 1-38b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 5-49b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-19.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-19c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-36a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-34c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-34b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-56c.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-6d.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-67b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 4-18a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 5-31b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 5-52b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[File:210529 1999 Dennis DVR booklet 1 H2 Plenty District Photo C Court.jpg|frameless|alt=|600x600px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-15b.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-16a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|[[File:H2 TED - 2-17a.jpg|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|}'''Wikipedia Page for H Class Locomotives in Tasmania:''' | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Wikipedia Page for H Class Locomotives in Tasmania:''' | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tasmanian_Government_Railways_H_class_(1951) | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tasmanian_Government_Railways_H_class_(1951) | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 16 April 2023
H2 Photographs
Wikipedia Page for H Class Locomotives in Tasmania:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tasmanian_Government_Railways_H_class_(1951)