Station: Westerway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
sdfsdfsdf | sdfsdfsdf | ||
=== | === Stationmasters === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|1911 | |||
|to | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|c.1914 | |||
|to | |||
|1916 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
| | |||
|1931 | |||
|Mr.Jos. Brain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|to | |||
|1934 | |||
|P.J.Cowie | |||
|Last six years? | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|to | |||
| | |||
|[[Person: Roland Marcellus Hill|R.M.Hill]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Porters === | === Porters === | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 15 May 2021
sdfsdfsdf
Stationmasters
| 1911 | to | |||
| c.1914 | to | 1916 | ||
| 1929 | 1931 | Mr.Jos. Brain | ||
| to | 1934 | P.J.Cowie | Last six years? | |
| 1934 | to | R.M.Hill | ||
Porters
Other Names
From **** to **** was known as "RUSSELL"
Photos
Passengers
Farmers from further up the valley towards Ellendale
Hop-pickers
Timbersplitters
Possum trappers
Woodsmen
Bushwalkers
Adamsfield prospectors
Geologists
Track Builders
Timeline
| 1909 | built | ||