Wagons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) Created page with "DVR owns the following Wagons:" |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==== Wagons ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Photo | |||
!No. | |||
!Year Built | |||
!Builder | |||
!Type | |||
!Ex | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A46 | |||
|1886 | |||
| | |||
|Short four wheel Open Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A(#) | |||
|1885 | |||
| | |||
|Short four wheel Open Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A142 | |||
|1887 | |||
| | |||
|Timber Sided Open Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|C505 | |||
|1887 and 1924 | |||
| | |||
|Timber Sided Open Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|CC256 | |||
|1939 and 1950 | |||
| | |||
|Steel Sided Open Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|CCC114 | |||
|1956 | |||
| | |||
|Steel Sided OpenWagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|E208 | |||
|1883 and 1943 | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
|Timber + FrameH149 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|EE19 | |||
|1939 [circa] | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
|without undercarriage | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|EE32 | |||
|1943 | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|EEP22 | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|EEE8 | |||
|1950 [circa] | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ES18 | |||
|1960? | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ZN1 | |||
|1936 and 1988 | |||
| | |||
|Covered Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
|Painters and Carpenters Wagon Ex EE1+HT7 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|FFC2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|FFC14 | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ZU1 | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
|ExFFC15 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|FFF1 | |||
|1950 [latest] | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|KG145 | |||
|1959 | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|KKD7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|OF13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Four Wheel Bolster Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|OT6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bogie Tank Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|PC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|QJ5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bogie Hopper Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|QJ9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bogie Hopper Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|SF1 | |||
|c.1939 | |||
| | |||
|Flat Goods Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ZJ23 | |||
|1957 | |||
| | |||
|Bogie Hopper Wagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ZN1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:29, 9 June 2021
Wagons
| Photo | No. | Year Built | Builder | Type | Ex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A46 | 1886 | Short four wheel Open Wagon | ||||
| A(#) | 1885 | Short four wheel Open Wagon | ||||
| A142 | 1887 | Timber Sided Open Wagon | ||||
| C505 | 1887 and 1924 | Timber Sided Open Wagon | ||||
| CC256 | 1939 and 1950 | Steel Sided Open Wagon | ||||
| CCC114 | 1956 | Steel Sided OpenWagon | ||||
| E208 | 1883 and 1943 | Covered Goods Wagon | Timber + FrameH149 | |||
| EE19 | 1939 [circa] | Covered Goods Wagon | without undercarriage | |||
| EE32 | 1943 | Covered Goods Wagon | ||||
| EEP22 | ? | Covered Goods Wagon | ||||
| EEE8 | 1950 [circa] | Covered Goods Wagon | ||||
| ES18 | 1960? | Covered Goods Wagon | ||||
| ZN1 | 1936 and 1988 | Covered Goods Wagon | Painters and Carpenters Wagon Ex EE1+HT7 | |||
| FFC2 | Flat Goods Wagon | |||||
| FFC14 | 1965 | Flat Goods Wagon | ||||
| ZU1 | 1965 | Flat Goods Wagon | ExFFC15 | |||
| FFF1 | 1950 [latest] | Flat Goods Wagon | ||||
| KG145 | 1959 | Flat Goods Wagon | ||||
| KKD7 | ||||||
| OF13 | Four Wheel Bolster Wagon | |||||
| OT6 | Bogie Tank Wagon | |||||
| PC | ||||||
| QJ5 | Bogie Hopper Wagon | |||||
| QJ9 | Bogie Hopper Wagon | |||||
| SF1 | c.1939 | Flat Goods Wagon | ||||
| ZJ23 | 1957 | Bogie Hopper Wagon | ||||
| ZN1 |