X18: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) Content added to X18 |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Built for Tasmanian Government Railways and used as a mixed traffic loco. Purchased in 1988 by Tasmanian Locomotive Company. Purchased by DVR in 1991. | Built for Tasmanian Government Railways and used as a mixed traffic loco. Purchased in 1988 by Tasmanian Locomotive Company. Purchased by DVR in 1991. | ||
===Drawings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Photographs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Brakes=== | |||
Revision as of 10:49, 10 June 2021
Built for Tasmanian Government Railways and used as a mixed traffic loco. Purchased in 1988 by Tasmanian Locomotive Company. Purchased by DVR in 1991.