Station: Macquarie Plains: Difference between revisions

From RailTas Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|'''Mr. Smith'''
|'''Mr. Smith'''
|[and porter Levison]
|[and porter Levison]
|-
|1892
|to
|1897
|'''Mr. John Joyce'''
|
|-
|-
|1910
|1910

Revision as of 11:01, 29 July 2021

between YATES and GLENORA

Stationmasters

1889 Mr. Roley
1889 to 1899 Mr. Smith [and porter Levison]
1892 to 1897 Mr. John Joyce
1910 Mr. Harris
1920 to 1934 Mr. Marshall [possibly later]

Porters

1889 to 1899 Levison

Photos

Macquarie Plains 1968
Macquarie Plains B Class Locomotive
Macquarie Plains

Produce