Station: Macquarie Plains: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''Mr. Smith''' | |'''Mr. Smith''' | ||
|[and porter Levison] | |[and porter Levison] | ||
|- | |||
|1892 | |||
|to | |||
|1897 | |||
|'''Mr. John Joyce''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1910 | |1910 | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 29 July 2021
between YATES and GLENORA
Stationmasters
| 1889 | Mr. Roley | |||
| 1889 | to | 1899 | Mr. Smith | [and porter Levison] |
| 1892 | to | 1897 | Mr. John Joyce | |
| 1910 | Mr. Harris | |||
| 1920 | to | 1934 | Mr. Marshall | [possibly later] |
Porters
| 1889 | to | 1899 | Levison |
Photos
| Macquarie Plains | 1968 | |||
| Macquarie Plains | B Class Locomotive | |||
| Macquarie Plains |