Station: New Norfolk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
Tina Curtis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Mr. John Gillett | |Mr. John Gillett | ||
|In obituary 1932 states he was stationmaster at New Norfolk for 15 years | |In obituary 1932 states he was stationmaster at New Norfolk for 15 years | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1917 | |||
|Mr. Carl Jensen | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1918 | |1918 | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 10 August 2021
General Description
sdfsdfsdf
Stationmasters
| 1887 | to | at least 1888 | H.E.Darby | |
| 1897 | to | at least 1912 | Mr. John Gillett | In obituary 1932 states he was stationmaster at New Norfolk for 15 years |
| 1917 | Mr. Carl Jensen | |||
| 1918 | to | 1925 | William John Rennie | |
| 1926 | to | 1928 | E. Baker | |
| 1929 | P.J.Cowie | |||
| 1930 | to | at least 1936 | Vere J. Fitzpatrick | |
| 1942 | to | at least 1944 | Mr. R. Hill | |
| 1946 | to | 1962 | Wilfred Roy Hall | |
| 1962 | Meech | Relieving Stationmaster | ||
| Athol Davey | last Station Master at New Norfolk |
Porters
| 1945 | to | Gordon Ashlin | Mercury Shed Destroyed by Fire p.6 | |
| to | 1975 | Gordon Henderson Bartels | ||
| 1970s | Barry Salter |